LULU vs ONON
Lululemon Athletica Inc. vs On Holding AG · Updated May 11, 2026
LULU — 12 wins1 tiesONON — 10 wins
Price Performance
LULU -58.47%ONON -33.66%
Performance
| LULU | ONON | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | -22.24% | +1.82% |
| 3 Months | -27.84% | -22.96% |
| 6 Months | -22.49% | -3.80% |
| YTD | -39.00% | -26.51% |
| 1 Year | -55.12% | -31.30% |
| 3 Year | -61.02% | +5.01% |
| 5 Year | -66.26% | — |
Yearly Returns
| YTD | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LULU | -40.1% | -44.2% | -24.3% | +58.1% | -18.3% | +9.8% | +49.1% | +87.8% | +52.6% | +17.6% | +16.3% | -5.2% |
| ONON | -27.5% | -16.1% | +104.7% | +58.0% | -55.6% | +8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Valuation
| LULU | ONON | |
|---|---|---|
| P/E Ratio | 9.21 | 55.10 |
| Forward P/E | 7.22 | 14.34 |
| PEG Ratio | 1.38 | 1.75 |
| P/S Ratio | 1.39 | 3.92 |
| P/B Ratio | 3.16 | 7.22 |
| EV/EBITDA | 5.57 | 31.19 |
Financials
| LULU | ONON | |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (TTM) | $13.76 | $0.62 |
| Gross Margin | +54.88% | +63.90% |
| Operating Margin | +22.07% | +11.09% |
| Net Margin | +16.12% | +9.29% |
| ROE | +32.96% | +12.44% |
| ROA | +19.34% | +7.16% |
| Debt/Equity | 0.36 | 0.36 |
Growth
| LULU | ONON | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth YoY | +0.81% | +21.69% |
| Revenue Growth QoQ | +41.89% | -7.08% |
| EPS Growth YoY | -19.06% | -19.23% |
| EPS Growth QoQ | +91.89% | -41.67% |
Technical
| LULU | ONON | |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 34.90 | 48.47 |
| % From 20-Day SMA | -13.04% | -4.20% |
| % From 50-Day SMA | -18.39% | -7.11% |
| % From 200-Day SMA | -28.76% | -20.10% |
| % From 52-Week High | -62.74% | -44.27% |
| % From 52-Week Low | +0.53% | +8.76% |
Analyst Ratings
LULU
Hold(38 analysts)
Strong SellHoldStrong Buy
Price Target
$209.14
+59.04% upside
ONON
Buy(27 analysts)
Strong SellHoldStrong Buy
Price Target
$55.46
+58.73% upside
Overview
| LULU | ONON | |
|---|---|---|
| Sector | Consumer Cyclical | Consumer Cyclical |
| Industry | Apparel - Retail | Apparel - Retail |
| Exchange | NASDAQ | NYSE |
| Market Cap | $15.67B | $11.80B |
| Shares Outstanding | 117.3M | 331.0M |
| Avg Volume (10D) | 3.27M | 5.82M |
| Dividend Yield | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
Is LULU or ONON a better buy right now?
Based on 23 comparable metrics, LULU leads in 12 categories while ONON leads in 10. LULU has a consensus analyst rating with 38 analysts covering the stock. Neither stock should be purchased based on a single comparison — consider your investment goals and risk tolerance.
Which stock has better performance, LULU or ONON?
Over the past year, LULU returned -55.12% compared to ONON's -31.30%. In the short term (1 month), LULU returned -22.24% vs ONON's +1.82%.
Is LULU or ONON more expensive?
LULU trades at a P/E of 9.21 compared to ONON's 55.10. On a price-to-sales basis, LULU trades at 1.39x vs ONON's 3.92x. Forward P/E: LULU at 7.22 vs ONON at 14.34.
Which stock has higher growth, LULU or ONON?
LULU's revenue grew +0.81% year-over-year compared to ONON's +21.69%. EPS growth: LULU at -19.06% vs ONON at -19.23%.
Do LULU and ONON pay dividends?
LULU does not currently pay a dividend. ONON does not currently pay a dividend.
Which stock do analysts prefer, LULU or ONON?
LULU has 38 analysts with a target price of $209.14 (+59.04% upside). ONON has 27 analysts with a target of $55.46 (+58.73% upside).
Data updated daily. All comparisons based on latest available market data. Not investment advice.